?

Log in

No account? Create an account
whatever happens

April 2017

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
whatever happens

Got this from realtach ~

* Go to http://www.careercruising.com
* Put in Username: nycareers, Password: landmark
* Take their "Career Matchmaker" questions.
* Post the top ten results:

1. Critic
2. Writer
3. Translator
4. Market Research Analyst
5. Print Journalist
6. Desktop Publisher
7. Cartoonist / Comic Illustrator
8. Animator
9. Artist
10. Graphic Designer

I will admit to taking this test twice. Some of the questions, I was iffy on, and my #1 slot was "Upholsterer" and #2 was "Dental Lab Tech". *cracks up*

Comments

Lol my actual profession showed up as #20. Interesting results:
1.
Podiatrist

2.
Hairstylist

3.
Esthetician

4.
Family Practitioner

5.
Physician Assistant

6.
Makeup Artist

7.
Chiropractor

8.
Massage Therapist

9.
Surgeon

10.
Plastic Surgeon

I'm slightly disturbed with the whole surgeon thing, Lol. I don't think I mentioned anything about cutting people. Hmm.
All of these seem to be professions concerned with improving people in some way. hmmm.
Dang! The username and passwords didn't work for me, even when I copied and pasted them.

I guess we'll never know....